This report shows the total number of HSC Distinguished Achiever awards won by students in each subject at each school during 2013.
1 | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Japanese Continuers | 8 |
2 | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Japanese Continuers | 7 |
3 | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Japanese Continuers | 7 |
4 | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Japanese Continuers | 6 |
5 | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Japanese Continuers | 5 |
6 | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Japanese Continuers | 4 |
7 | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Japanese Continuers | 4 |
8 | Killara High School | Killara | Japanese Continuers | 4 |
|
||||
9 | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | Japanese Continuers | 4 |
10 | Carlingford High School | Carlingford | Japanese Continuers | 3 |
11 | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Japanese Continuers | 3 |
12 | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Japanese Continuers | 2 |
13 | Macarthur Girls High School | Parramatta | Japanese Continuers | 2 |
14 | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | Glebe | Japanese Continuers | 2 |
15 | Willoughby Girls High School | Willoughby | Japanese Continuers | 2 |
16 | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Japanese Continuers | 1 |
17 | Blakehurst High School | Blakehurst | Japanese Continuers | 1 |
18 | Canley Vale High School | Canley Vale | Japanese Continuers | 1 |
19 | Cape Byron Rudolf Steiner School | Byron Bay | Japanese Continuers | 1 |
20 | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Japanese Continuers | 1 |
21 | Castle Hill High School | Castle Hill | Japanese Continuers | 1 |
22 | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Japanese Continuers | 1 |
23 | Gosford High School | Gosford | Japanese Continuers | 1 |
24 | Homebush Boys High School | Homebush | Japanese Continuers | 1 |
25 | Hunters Hill High School | Hunters Hill | Japanese Continuers | 1 |
26 | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Japanese Continuers | 1 |
27 | Killarney Heights High School | Killarney Heights | Japanese Continuers | 1 |
28 | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Japanese Continuers | 1 |
29 | Mater Maria Catholic College | Warriewood | Japanese Continuers | 1 |
30 | Meriden School | Strathfield | Japanese Continuers | 1 |
31 | MLC School | Burwood | Japanese Continuers | 1 |
32 | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Japanese Continuers | 1 |
33 | Port Hacking High School | Miranda | Japanese Continuers | 1 |
34 | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Japanese Continuers | 1 |
35 | Randwick Girls High School | Randwick | Japanese Continuers | 1 |
36 | Riverside Girls High School | Gladesville | Japanese Continuers | 1 |
37 | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Japanese Continuers | 1 |
38 | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Japanese Continuers | 1 |
39 | St Andrews Cathedral School | Sydney | Japanese Continuers | 1 |
40 | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Japanese Continuers | 1 |
41 | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Japanese Continuers | 1 |
42 | Tempe High School | Tempe | Japanese Continuers | 1 |
43 | Tuggerah Lakes Secondary College The Entrance Campus | Shelly Beach | Japanese Continuers | 1 |
44 | Wagga Wagga High School | Wagga Wagga | Japanese Continuers | 1 |